Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8086,095
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7306,668
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7356,671
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0406,861
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 571355
AzulArgentina 301187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5507,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8147,341
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8647,994
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9128,024
AmberleyAustralia 11,7947,329
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,0748,746
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,1758,809
AimoresBrazil 2,9491,832
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7532,332
AltamiraBrazil 4,0782,534
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,5232,189
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4321,511
ApodiBrazil 4,4212,747
AracajuBrazil 3,9702,467
AracuaiBrazil 3,1181,938
AragarcasBrazil 2,7181,689
AraxaBrazil 2,5861,607
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2002,610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4097,089
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3128,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,4818,377
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2396,363
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1536,309
AbecheChad 10,3756,447
AntofagastaChile 1,8711,163
AricaChile 2,4001,491
AltaiChina 17,42610,829
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6732,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7242,936
AraucaColombia 5,1693,212
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5574,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4874,031
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4273,994
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2767,628
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3967,703
AswanEgypt 12,0577,492
AsyutEgypt 12,1037,521
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4894,032
AsmaraEritrea 12,0137,465
AssabEritrea 12,1957,578
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5807,196
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,4777,132
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1925,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5626,563
AccraGhana 8,0444,998
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,5577,803
AthensGreece 12,2247,596
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,2107,587
AasiaatGreenland 11,9727,440
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7957,329
AputiteqGreenland 12,1067,523
AkureyriIceland 12,2147,590
AgraIndia 16,12010,017
AhmedabadIndia 15,4199,581
AkolaIndia 15,6429,720
AllahabadIndia 16,33810,153
AmritsarIndia 16,0689,985
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1799,432
AbadanIran 13,7268,530
ArakIran 14,0448,727
AlbengaItaly 11,5917,203
AlgheroItaly 11,3527,054
AmendolaItaly 11,8987,393
AnconaItaly 11,8957,392
ArezzoItaly 11,7797,319
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7184,796
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7724,829
AbashiriJapan 17,74211,025
AburatsuJapan 18,54911,527
AikawaJapan 18,23811,333
AjiroJapan 18,08511,238
AkitaJapan 18,09911,247
AkuneJapan 18,67111,602
AomoriJapan 18,04711,215
AsahikawaJapan 17,89811,122
AsosanJapan 18,65811,594
AmmanJordan 12,8067,958
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,58010,303
AinaziLatvia 13,3798,314
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6416,612
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8176,722
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3056,404
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9356,795
AtarMauritania 8,3385,181
AgalegaMauritius 11,6607,246
AcapulcoMexico 7,3054,539
AayanbulagMongolia 18,17611,295
AltaiMongolia 18,06111,223
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,52811,513
AgadirMorocco 9,4195,853
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,0107,463
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3505,810
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5065,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6345,986
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7726,073
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7856,081
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7876,082
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0983,789
AgadezNiger 9,5565,938
AsuncionParaguay 1,557967
ArequipaPeru 2,6541,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,72011,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4424,003
AradRomania 12,5607,805
AjanRussia 17,54510,902
AldanRussia 17,73911,023
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,5769,058
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,35210,161
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,68510,989
AnadyrRussia 15,2559,479
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4198,960
ArmavirRussia 13,8658,616
AstrakhanRussia 14,4158,958
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6776,635
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6096,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6006,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6346,608
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3986,462
Abu HamedSudan 11,8127,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4307,103
AqiqSudan 12,1437,546
ArbaatSudan 12,1427,545
AromaSudan 11,8117,339
AtbaraSudan 11,7477,300
Abu KamalSyria 13,3388,289
AleppoSyria 13,1388,164
AranyaprathetThailand 16,84910,470
AtakpameTogo 8,2985,157
AdanaTurkey 13,0348,100
AfyonTurkey 12,7717,936
AnkaraTurkey 13,0138,086
AntalyaTurkey 12,6787,878
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9039,261
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,0447,484
AberporthUk 11,5357,168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5827,197
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,3348,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4188,338
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9438,665
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9278,655
ArtigasUruguay 1,061659
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8105,475
Ada, MnUsa 10,1416,302
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Akron, OhUsa 9,0705,636
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5775,951
Albany, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1365,677
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6836,017
Albion, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3915,835
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3365,801
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8786,139
Algona, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Alice, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9295,549
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Alma, MiUsa 9,3755,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5615,941
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8065,472
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1755,701
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0445,620
Amite, LaUsa 8,2635,134
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5958,448
Anderson, InUsa 9,0845,645
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1195,667
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3247,658
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9744,955
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5954,719
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5095,288
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9546,185
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2596,996
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3305,798
Athens, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3695,201
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7855,459
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5729,677
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7386,673
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3505,810
Austin, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,5719,676
AndizanUzbekistan 16,16010,042
AcariguaVenezuela 5,4193,367
AdenYemen 12,3797,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -