Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5949,690
BustAfghanistan 15,1579,419
BatnaAlgeria 10,8606,748
BecharAlgeria 9,9666,193
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8526,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8606,127
BiskraAlgeria 10,7496,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3056,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,6481,646
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,7581,714
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,7651,718
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,7291,696
ByrdAntarctica 5,1633,209
BarilocheArgentina 813505
Buenos AiresArgentina 566352
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8327,352
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7997,332
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
BrestBelarus 13,0478,108
BrusselsBelgium 11,8727,377
Belize CityBelize 6,8234,240
BeninBenin 8,3065,161
BohiconBenin 8,3425,184
BermudaBermuda 7,9104,916
BageBrazil 1,102685
BambuiBrazil 2,5981,615
BarbacenaBrazil 2,6201,628
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1782,596
BarcelosBrazil 4,1982,609
BarraBrazil 3,6062,241
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0692,528
BarreirasBrazil 3,4082,118
BelémBrazil 4,3742,718
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7261,694
BelterraBrazil 4,0802,536
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7552,333
Bom JesusBrazil 1,557967
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3802,100
BrasiliaBrazil 2,9051,806
BrevesBrazil 4,2882,664
BurgasBulgaria 12,7637,931
BurundiBurundi 9,9056,155
BatouriCameroon 9,1625,693
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3937,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8367,355
Banff, AbCanada 11,2657,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6495,996
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1376,299
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5026,526
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5265,920
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1687,561
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5286,542
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6656,627
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8177,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8425,494
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,5607,805
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5115,910
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2896,394
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,117694
BeijingChina 19,82712,320
BarranquillaColombia 5,6703,524
Benito SalasColombia 4,8293,001
BogotáColombia 4,9853,098
BrnoCzech Republic 12,4557,739
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0646,254
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3875,833
BaniDominican Republic 6,3953,974
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3993,976
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4394,001
BahariyaEgypt 12,0147,466
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2377,604
BiarritzFrance 10,9856,826
BordeauxFrance 11,1416,923
BrestFrance 11,2396,984
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8385,492
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8395,493
BitamGabon 8,7465,435
BanjulGambia 7,4874,652
BerlinGermany 12,4707,749
BrockenGermany 12,2787,630
BokeGuinea 7,3844,589
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4134,607
BudapestHungary 12,4947,764
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5017,768
BangaloreIndia 15,1349,404
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1089,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,32910,147
BikanerIndia 15,7569,791
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5669,673
BabolsarIran 14,4048,950
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2488,854
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1778,810
Bandar LengehIran 14,0768,747
BirjandIran 14,7779,182
BushehrIran 13,8688,618
BaghdadIraq 13,5458,417
BasraIraq 13,6988,512
BelmulletIreland 11,4737,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,4657,124
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,9417,420
BergamoItaly 11,8027,334
BolognaItaly 11,8197,345
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,9557,429
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,7787,319
BrindisiItaly 11,9907,451
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0284,989
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8274,864
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,45310,224
BeirutLebanon 12,8717,998
BenghaziLibya 11,5877,200
BirzaiLithuania 13,3198,277
BitolaMacedonia 12,2497,612
BlantyreMalawi 9,5245,918
BvumbweMalawi 9,5165,913
BintuluMalaysia 16,0349,964
BamakoMali 8,0074,975
Bko-SMali 8,0034,973
BougounMali 7,9434,936
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8445,496
BaitagMongolia 17,71411,007
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,80211,062
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,54411,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,05711,842
BayandelgerMongolia 19,11711,879
BayankhongorMongolia 18,39011,428
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,90811,750
BulganMongolia 18,41711,445
BhamawMyanmar 17,49310,871
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2565,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4445,868
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4765,888
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0713,772
BilmaNiger 10,0736,259
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1025,656
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,8848,628
BergenNorway 12,6057,833
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,6057,833
BjornoyaNorway 13,8808,625
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3948,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,2118,210
BadinPakistan 15,1909,439
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8509,849
BalakotPakistan 16,0529,975
BarkhanPakistan 15,5409,657
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6013,481
BascoPhilippines 17,94411,151
BialystokPoland 13,0708,122
BejaPortugal 10,1786,325
BragancaPortugal 10,5636,564
BistritaRomania 12,8257,970
BucharestRomania 12,7807,942
BajkitRussia 17,07310,610
BarabinskRussia 16,56410,293
BarnaulRussia 16,94910,532
BerezovoRussia 15,6009,694
BiserRussia 15,3489,538
BlagovescenskRussia 18,52311,510
BogdarinRussia 18,23911,334
BogucanyRussia 17,38810,805
BomnakRussia 18,05411,219
BorRussia 16,84410,467
BorzjaRussia 18,71411,629
BratskRussia 17,73311,019
BelgradeSerbia 12,4227,719
BoSierra Leone 7,3454,564
BontheSierra Leone 7,2574,509
BratislavaSlovakia 12,4207,718
BerberaSomalia 12,2197,593
BusanSouth Korea 18,94211,771
BadajozSpain 10,3106,407
BarcelonaSpain 11,0196,848
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7796,698
BabanusaSudan 10,7926,706
BaselSwitzerland 11,8127,340
BernSwitzerland 11,7627,309
BangkokThailand 16,75710,413
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,77810,426
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,00710,569
BizerteTunisia 11,2036,962
BalikesirTurkey 12,6287,847
BursaTurkey 12,7457,920
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2269,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,6687,251
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,6687,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,6687,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6997,270
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5567,181
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6437,235
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7895,462
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,2108,830
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,2108,830
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5815,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2585,132
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7265,423
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0225,606
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1888,817
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2525,750
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8888,630
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,5228,403
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4615,879
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4756,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1095,660
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4305,238
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2306,357
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2526,371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6515,376
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2555,130
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4267,100
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1065,037
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9125,538
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6426,613
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6025,345
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9425,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0625,631
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6906,022
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7685,449
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1305,674
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4435,246
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9545,564
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7145,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6155,353
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4545,875
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5465,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8375,492
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0935,651
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2345,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3495,188
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6405,369
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3175,790
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3175,790
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7916,706
BajsunUzbekistan 15,6659,734
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4383,379
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4773,403
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6985,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -