Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3239,522
ChlefAlgeria 10,5756,571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9206,786
CeresArgentina 984612
ChamicalArgentina 1,004624
ChepesArgentina 916569
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 898558
ConcordiaArgentina 909565
CórdobaArgentina 846525
Cordoba ObsArgentina 836519
CorrientesArgentina 1,294804
CairnsAustralia 13,1838,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1736,943
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,033
CedunaAustralia 11,9677,436
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1917,576
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0008,079
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6877,263
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5127,154
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1947,577
ChittagongBangladesh 16,94910,532
CharnocksBarbados 5,7673,584
CotonouBenin 8,3065,161
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8301,759
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5891,609
CabroboBrazil 4,0612,523
CaceresBrazil 2,5601,591
CaetiteBrazil 3,3492,081
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3842,724
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1581,341
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8761,166
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3751,476
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1502,579
CanavieirasBrazil 3,4222,126
CaparaoBrazil 2,8071,744
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5401,578
CaratingaBrazil 2,8511,771
CaravelasBrazil 3,2212,001
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2662,030
CarolinaBrazil 3,7902,355
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,9271,198
CataguasesBrazil 2,6771,664
CatalaoBrazil 2,6671,657
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3281,447
CaxiasBrazil 4,2172,621
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,466911
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5582,833
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6261,632
ChapecoBrazil 1,567974
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,0031,866
CipoBrazil 3,8662,402
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6262,253
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8381,764
CordeiroBrazil 2,6451,643
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2902,044
CorumbaBrazil 2,2311,386
CoximBrazil 2,3611,467
CrateusBrazil 4,3162,682
CuiabaBrazil 2,6451,644
CuritibaBrazil 1,9111,188
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1906,954
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,4987,766
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7187,282
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9277,412
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1196,910
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1008,141
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2916,395
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6515,997
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4495,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4555,875
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5395,928
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6287,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4206,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2636,378
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2336,980
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9448,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1557,554
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3287,040
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Comox, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,3107,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5967,206
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1406,922
ChicoChile 1,168726
ChillanChile 901560
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 982610
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,469913
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,179733
Curico-General FreireChile 908564
ChangchunChina 19,16811,911
ChangduChina 17,95711,159
ChangshaChina 18,76111,658
ChengduChina 18,47011,477
ChongqingChina 18,55711,531
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2983,292
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0747,503
CamagueyCuba 6,8854,279
CasablancaCuba 7,1974,472
ChebCzech Republic 12,2627,620
CopenhagenDenmark 12,6357,851
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5404,064
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4704,021
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4844,029
CanarEcuador 4,3682,715
CairoEgypt 12,3277,660
CaenFrance 11,4987,145
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4317,104
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9483,075
CocobeachGabon 8,5095,287
CologneGermany 12,0237,471
ChiosGreece 12,4257,721
CorfuGreece 12,0577,493
ConakryGuinea 7,3504,567
CatacamasHonduras 6,4564,012
CholutecaHonduras 6,3433,942
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3399,532
CherrapunjiIndia 17,14910,656
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,14910,656
ChahbaharIran 14,5089,016
ClaremorrisIreland 11,4717,128
ClonesIreland 11,5887,201
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,5347,167
CorkIreland 11,3387,046
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3347,043
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3007,022
CameriItaly 11,7307,289
CampobassoItaly 11,8297,351
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3927,079
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3197,034
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2977,020
Cape MeleItaly 11,5877,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,7667,312
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,5767,194
CerviaItaly 11,8607,370
CiampinoItaly 11,7117,277
Cimone MountainItaly 11,7597,307
Cisa PassItaly 11,7317,290
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6787,257
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,0097,463
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,5277,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,8207,345
ChibaJapan 18,01611,196
ChichibuJapan 18,11811,259
ChichijimaJapan 17,41110,819
ChoshiJapan 17,95611,158
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,9418,042
ChilekaMalawi 9,5245,918
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5315,923
ChitipaMalawi 9,8006,090
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7675,448
ComitanMexico 6,8634,265
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1509,414
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,94211,771
ChoirMongolia 18,85211,715
CasablancaMorocco 9,8076,094
ChindeMozambique 9,4445,868
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,37510,176
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2595,754
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3385,802
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5445,931
CondegaNicaragua 6,3173,925
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8889,873
ChejuNorth Korea 19,04311,833
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,14711,898
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,07711,854
ChhorPakistan 15,3169,518
ChitralPakistan 15,9769,928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6301,013
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7601,094
CajamarcaPeru 3,8762,408
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9462,452
ChiclayoPeru 3,9702,467
ChimbotePeru 3,6732,283
CuzcoPeru 2,9621,841
CzestochowaPoland 12,6997,892
CoimbraPortugal 10,3376,424
CalafatRomania 12,5367,790
CeahlauRomania 12,9138,024
ClujRomania 12,7437,918
ConstantaRomania 12,9408,041
CraiovaRomania 12,6197,841
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,6349,715
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,7799,805
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,9469,909
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,0679,363
Cape UelenRussia 14,6689,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,05811,221
CaraRussia 17,99511,182
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2129,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,6539,727
ChitaRussia 18,49811,495
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,49311,492
CokurdahRussia 16,0709,986
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,93811,147
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0094,356
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,17611,916
CaceresSpain 10,3876,455
CadizSpain 10,1406,301
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4836,514
CordobaSpain 10,3346,422
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8219,210
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,03610,587
ChanthaburiThailand 16,72210,391
Chiang MaiThailand 17,14510,654
Chiang RaiThailand 17,30910,756
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,74210,404
ChumphonThailand 16,37010,173
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5497,798
CorumTurkey 13,1998,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3959,567
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5429,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5307,165
CernovcyUkraine 12,9838,068
ChernigovUkraine 13,4808,376
CarrascoUruguay 699434
ColoniaUruguay 617383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2813,903
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8645,508
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7585,442
Camden, ScUsa 8,3175,169
Canton, NyUsa 9,3995,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3435,184
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5365,926
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Casper, WyUsa 10,1176,287
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2807,009
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8895,524
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4885,275
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1685,076
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1765,080
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8005,468
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4465,249
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7075,411
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5385,306
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2565,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3665,199
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5505,934
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8786,138
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3205,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3455,807
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6586,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0915,650
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9676,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9485,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9555,565
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9645,570
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4715,885
Clark, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7975,467
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3575,815
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1335,675
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4085,846
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0708,743
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2695,760
College Park, MdUsa 8,7725,451
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6545,999
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1525,687
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3155,167
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0045,595
Columbus, InUsa 8,9795,580
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0055,596
Conception, MoUsa 9,3705,823
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4255,857
Conway, ArUsa 8,7545,440
Conway, ScUsa 8,2725,140
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1805,705
Corning, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2645,757
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1545,688
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0996,897
Covington, LaUsa 8,2725,140
Covington, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Crete, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4106,469
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,2089,451
CimbajUzbekistan 15,2089,451
CaracasVenezuela 5,4963,416
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2153,241
CoroVenezuela 5,6313,499
ChipataZambia 9,4735,887
ChomaZambia 8,7825,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0165,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -