Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2186,350
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5776,572
DavisAntarctica 7,6364,745
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6898,506
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1678,804
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9608,675
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5107,152
DhakaBangladesh 16,93810,525
D’UccleBelgium 11,8727,377
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8991,802
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7631,717
DouradosBrazil 1,9631,220
DoualaCameroon 8,7375,429
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9036,154
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6486,617
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7916,084
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9647,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7956,087
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2946,397
DuianChina 18,25711,345
DubrovnikCroatia 12,1297,537
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1317,538
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5624,078
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4243,992
DabaaEgypt 12,1487,549
DakhlaEgypt 11,8387,356
DijonFrance 11,6507,239
DresdenGermany 12,4107,712
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,1948,199
DebrecenHungary 12,6577,865
DalatangiIceland 12,3027,645
DaltonganjIndia 16,44610,220
DarbhangaIndia 16,73110,397
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,55010,906
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,56010,912
DumkaIndia 16,72210,391
DwarkaIndia 15,0719,366
DezfulIran 13,8398,600
DublinIreland 11,5667,187
DecimomannuItaly 11,3017,023
DobbiacoItaly 12,0277,474
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7694,828
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7907,948
DagorettiKenya 10,6896,642
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,4138,335
DedzaMalawi 9,5615,941
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,77111,665
DashbalbarMongolia 18,78211,671
DaweiMyanmar 16,66710,357
De BiltNetherlands 12,0107,463
De KooyNetherlands 12,0507,488
Den HelderNetherlands 12,0517,489
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4285,859
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3705,823
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9166,162
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2555,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,6597,867
DalbandinPakistan 15,0309,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7349,778
DirPakistan 15,9549,914
DroshPakistan 15,9629,919
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,48510,865
DohaQatar 13,7248,529
DorohoiRomania 12,9928,074
Dikson IslandRussia 15,6659,734
DudinkaRussia 16,12510,020
DzardzanRussia 16,65810,352
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6628,490
DakarSenegal 7,5424,686
DaruSierra Leone 7,4144,607
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2275,113
DamazinSudan 11,3877,076
DongolaSudan 11,5487,176
DamascusSyria 12,9308,035
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,9318,035
Deir EzzorSyria 13,3258,280
DusanbeTajikistan 15,8059,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5046,527
DjerbaTunisia 11,0036,837
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,4628,366
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,9387,418
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,7057,273
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,5928,446
DonetskUkraine 13,7598,550
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0498,730
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4515,252
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7045,409
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7285,424
Danville, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3405,182
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0866,889
David City, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0215,606
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9656,814
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1375,057
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1705,699
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5735,328
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0085,597
Delphine, InUsa 9,2175,727
Denton, MdUsa 8,7585,442
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7506,059
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4785,889
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0776,262
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0846,266
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2545,750
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6086,592
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Dover, DeUsa 8,7585,442
Dover, TnUsa 8,7235,421
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4715,885
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9716,196
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9635,569
Durham, NhUsa 9,1325,675
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -