Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2296,356
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7216,662
EsquelArgentina 888552
EzeizaArgentina 543337
East SaleAustralia 10,9606,811
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9367,417
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
EssendonAustralia 11,0736,881
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,4921,548
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,268788
EspinosaBrazil 3,2512,020
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7386,052
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3637,061
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3897,077
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3837,073
Edson, AbCanada 11,5077,151
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8617,370
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,6457,237
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5696,568
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Eureka, NtCanada 13,2858,255
ErlianChina 19,28311,982
El CaranoColombia 5,1623,208
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7507,923
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4634,016
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4323,997
El ArishEgypt 12,5797,817
El TorEgypt 12,3917,700
ErfurtGermany 12,2437,608
EssenGermany 12,0547,491
EsfahanIran 14,1288,779
EilatIsrael 12,5787,816
EsashiJapan 18,09911,247
EldoretKenya 10,6896,642
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,30711,376
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5055,906
EeldeNetherlands 12,1567,554
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,821
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2733,898
EnuguNigeria 8,7365,429
EncarnacionParaguay 1,398869
EvoraPortugal 10,2236,353
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,55811,532
EkimcanRussia 18,04611,214
Elat’MaRussia 14,2698,867
ElistaRussia 14,1408,787
ErbogacenRussia 17,42010,825
EssejRussia 16,57810,302
Ed DueimSudan 11,3607,060
El FasherSudan 10,7376,672
El GeneinaSudan 10,4846,515
El ObeidSudan 11,1246,913
El ShowakSudan 11,6857,261
En NahudSudan 10,9386,797
EdirneTurkey 12,6517,861
ErzincanTurkey 13,5018,389
ErzurumTurkey 13,6398,476
EskisehirTurkey 12,8327,974
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,5449,037
EntebbeUganda 10,4116,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,8997,394
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,8537,365
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4765,888
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1555,068
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3145,788
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3156,410
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2455,745
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0795,642
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8175,479
Elko, NvUsa 10,3846,453
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3845,831
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1175,666
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2006,339
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3615,817
Erie, PaUsa 9,1695,698
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3075,783
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9605,568
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8496,741
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1486,306
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1766,324
Evansville, InUsa 8,9235,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -