Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,9089,885
FarahAfghanistan 15,0089,326
FormosaArgentina 1,441896
ForrestAustralia 12,2077,586
FrancistownBotswana 8,5255,297
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9073,049
FloraniaBrazil 4,4322,754
FlorestaBrazil 4,0962,545
FlorianoBrazil 4,0412,511
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7681,099
FormosaBrazil 2,9591,839
FortalezaBrazil 4,5602,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6291,012
FrancaBrazil 2,4661,532
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0636,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7457,299
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5627,185
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1927,576
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0926,893
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3647,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8857,385
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8947,391
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4275,858
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4185,852
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4107,090
FayaChad 10,5286,542
FamagustaCyprus 12,8237,969
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,4087,711
FarafraEgypt 11,8597,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6605,381
FichtelbergGermany 12,3187,654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0547,491
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,2377,604
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2596,997
FaranahGuinea 7,5934,718
FalconaraItaly 11,8857,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,7637,310
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,8827,384
FonniItaly 11,3757,069
FrontoneItaly 11,8387,356
FrosinoneItaly 11,7467,299
FukauraJapan 18,11711,258
FukueJapan 18,81811,694
FukuiJapan 18,36611,413
FukuokaJapan 18,75311,654
FukushimaJapan 18,04011,210
FukuyamaJapan 18,56111,534
FushikiJapan 18,31511,381
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,38210,180
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0766,261
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7956,087
FunchalMadeira 9,2105,723
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9333,687
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9996,213
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,7917,949
FaroPortugal 10,0866,268
FerganaRussia 16,10510,008
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2984,535
FalunSweden 13,0848,131
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,8047,335
FeodosijaUkraine 13,4558,361
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6528,484
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3685,821
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1246,291
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3445,806
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8096,095
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9945,589
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0226,228
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5735,949
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3805,207
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9154,918
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9724,954
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0396,238
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1355,676
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6676,007
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3425,805
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5475,933
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8376,113
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7486,058
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5564,696
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1695,698
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8765,516
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1695,698
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7415,432
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0595,629
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8465,497
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2455,123
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0495,623
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6665,385
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2586,374
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0766,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -