Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6679,736
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5939,690
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4356,484
General PicoArgentina 365227
GualeguaychuArgentina 713443
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8633,643
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9186,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4987,767
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8417,980
GrazAustria 12,2407,606
GancaAzerbaijan 14,0748,746
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,1818,812
GomelBelarus 13,5048,392
GrodnoBelarus 13,1488,170
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1902,604
GoianiaBrazil 2,7571,713
GoiasBrazil 2,7961,737
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9481,832
GrajauBrazil 3,9892,479
GuairaBrazil 1,7921,114
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4892,789
GuaratingaBrazil 3,2882,043
GarouaCameroon 9,4305,860
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7786,076
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0096,841
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4627,123
Golden, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Goose, NfCanada 10,2376,361
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7447,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3135,787
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5755,950
GanzhouChina 18,56011,533
GuangzhouChina 18,24111,335
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5434,066
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4472,764
GonderEthiopia 11,7027,272
GourdonFrance 11,2506,991
GrenobleFrance 11,5317,165
GeisenheimGermany 12,0077,461
GorlitzGermany 12,4807,755
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1636,315
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6254,117
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0803,157
GoaIndia 15,0169,331
GuwahatiIndia 17,19410,684
GelaItaly 11,4917,141
GenoaItaly 11,6607,246
GhediItaly 11,8197,345
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,9287,412
GrazzaniseItaly 11,7577,306
GrossetoItaly 11,6797,258
GrottaglieItaly 11,9437,421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,4647,124
GuidoniaItaly 11,7347,291
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6314,742
GifuJapan 18,29911,371
GaoMali 8,8875,523
GuamMariana Islands 16,15510,039
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8764,894
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7924,842
GuaymasMexico 8,9725,575
GaluutMongolia 18,32511,387
GemertNetherlands 11,9967,455
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9126,160
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4115,848
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4505,873
GayaNiger 8,8145,477
GardermoenNorway 12,8487,984
GeiloNorway 12,7417,917
GdanskPoland 12,8808,004
GalatiRomania 12,9678,058
Gor’KijRussia 14,4288,966
GorznyjRussia 14,1338,782
GridinoRussia 14,1848,814
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1747,565
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,5901,609
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,1096,903
GijonSpain 10,7706,692
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6836,639
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6267,225
GoteborgSweden 12,7367,914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,7347,913
GothenburgSweden 12,7357,914
GunnarnSweden 13,4108,333
GenevaSwitzerland 11,6347,229
GabesTunisia 10,9776,821
GafsaTunisia 10,9286,791
GiresunTurkey 13,4758,373
GoztepeTurkey 12,7927,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7939,193
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6169,083
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,8457,361
GajvoronUkraine 13,2398,227
GeniceskUkraine 13,4698,370
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4115,226
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0548,733
Galva, IlUsa 9,3235,794
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6176,597
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8445,496
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1775,703
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4636,502
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4015,220
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5725,948
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2406,364
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2455,123
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8626,128
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3765,826
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8786,760
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9895,586
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7536,682
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6145,974
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0845,645
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4115,226
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5195,294
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7685,449
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0495,623
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4445,247
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Groton, CtUsa 8,9225,544
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4228,340
GuanareVenezuela 5,3673,335
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1893,224
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -