Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0939,379
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5386,548
HuamboAngola 8,0815,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5998,450
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4646,503
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4646,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8427,980
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2475,746
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9828,067
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2735,762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2995,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2376,361
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0897,512
Hope, BcCanada 11,3937,080
HaikouChina 17,80811,066
HailarChina 18,83611,705
HamiChina 17,92611,139
HetanChina 16,71010,384
HavanaCuba 7,1794,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4343,998
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4113,984
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4664,018
HelwanEgypt 12,3067,647
HurguadaEgypt 12,3317,662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,2507,612
HelsinkiFinland 13,4998,388
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,5238,404
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8104,853
HamburgGermany 12,3697,686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,3687,686
HannoverGermany 12,2737,626
HelgolandGermany 12,2977,641
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,0287,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,1677,560
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7737,316
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6057,212
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9547,428
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,1717,563
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5379,655
HaifaIsrael 12,7757,939
HaboroJapan 17,94111,149
HachijojimaJapan 17,94911,154
HachinoheJapan 17,98311,175
HagiJapan 18,71311,628
HakodateJapan 18,04711,214
HamadaJapan 18,68011,608
HamamatsuJapan 18,19411,306
HikoneJapan 18,33911,396
HimejiJapan 18,45711,469
HiradoJapan 18,80611,686
HirooJapan 17,83311,082
HiroshimaJapan 18,62411,573
HitaJapan 18,69411,617
HitoyoshiJapan 18,64111,584
HunLibya 11,0586,872
HomboriMali 8,6915,401
HomalinMyanmar 17,36910,793
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,88210,491
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,849
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3825,830
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4945,899
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
HororataNew Zealand 9,3705,823
HyderabadPakistan 15,1909,440
HuanucoPeru 3,5012,175
HelPoland 12,9058,019
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,25111,341
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,8819,868
HatangaRussia 16,21910,079
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2729,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0193,740
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0198,090
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4667,747
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1138,148
HaejuSouth Korea 19,32512,009
HyesanSouth Korea 19,08811,861
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8469,226
HalaibSudan 12,2677,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7297,289
HudeibaSudan 11,7357,292
HaparandaSweden 13,7198,525
HarnosandSweden 13,2998,264
HamaSyria 13,0458,106
HassakahSyria 13,4358,348
Hua HinThailand 16,61410,324
HakkariTurkey 13,7278,530
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8647,373
HersonUkraine 13,3378,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1098,146
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2525,750
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9635,569
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9045,533
Hart, MiUsa 9,5065,907
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0335,613
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1985,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9766,199
Hays, KsUsa 9,4245,856
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5966,584
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4835,893
Helena, MtUsa 10,7036,651
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2285,734
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4685,262
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4495,250
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6846,018
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8525,501
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2695,760
Holly, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Homer, AkUsa 13,6068,455
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7985,467
Horton, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9766,199
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7255,422
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5135,911
Houma, LaUsa 8,1555,067
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8225,482
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5445,309
Huron, SdUsa 9,9246,167
HanoiVietnam 17,73911,023
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71910,389
HarareZimbabwe 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -