Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5136,533
In SalahAlgeria 9,9416,177
InnsbruckAustria 12,0127,464
IbiriteBrazil 2,7121,685
IguatuBrazil 4,2702,653
IlheusBrazil 3,4922,170
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9762,471
IndaialBrazil 1,7841,109
IpameriBrazil 2,7021,679
IraiBrazil 1,529950
IreceBrazil 3,6532,270
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6152,247
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,9772,471
ItaitubaBrazil 3,8832,413
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9811,853
ItaperunaBrazil 2,7481,707
ItapevaBrazil 2,0671,285
ItirucuBrazil 3,5682,217
ItuacuBrazil 3,4462,142
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9861,234
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2238,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9096,779
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2638,241
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4107,090
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3428,291
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1631,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5362,819
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,0311,262
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5634,078
IzobambaEcuador 4,5822,847
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4237,720
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4684,019
IoanninaGreece 12,1267,535
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,0387,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,5657,808
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6689,736
IranshahrIran 14,6219,086
IstranaItaly 11,9497,425
IidaJapan 18,21111,317
IizukaJapan 18,73111,640
IrakoJapan 18,24211,336
IriomotejimaJapan 18,33011,390
IrozakiJapan 18,09011,241
IshigakijimaJapan 18,30611,376
IshinomakiJapan 17,98111,173
IwamizawaJapan 17,95111,155
IzuharaJapan 18,87411,728
IrbidJordan 12,8287,971
IfraneMorocco 9,9516,183
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2995,779
IlorinNigeria 8,6455,372
InchonNorth Korea 19,23411,952
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,8928,633
IslamabadPakistan 16,0009,942
IquitosPeru 4,0462,514
IloiloPhilippines 16,86510,480
IasiRomania 13,0318,097
IcaRussia 16,66310,355
IlirnejRussia 15,6119,701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,92411,138
IrkutskRussia 18,18511,300
Ivdel’Russia 15,4249,585
IbizaSpain 10,7886,704
IspartaTurkey 12,7157,901
IstanbulTurkey 12,7917,948
IzmirTurkey 12,5047,770
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,9208,028
IzmailUkraine 13,0178,089
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7436,054
Independence, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2765,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0635,632
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4355,863
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1846,328
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8084,852
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5655,944
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7686,070
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1425,681
IsokaZambia 9,7176,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -