Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,7299,774
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,8069,822
JuninArgentina 478297
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0831,294
JacobinaBrazil 3,7422,326
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5062,800
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4562,769
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8061,744
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,6021,617
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2767,007
JiuquanChina 18,34811,402
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8783,653
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4944,035
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4253,993
JoensuuFinland 13,8498,606
JokioinenFinland 13,4738,372
JyvskylFinland 13,6498,482
JakobshavnGreenland 12,0387,481
JulianehbGreenland 11,1556,932
JagdalpurIndia 15,9429,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8939,255
JerusalemIsrael 12,7377,915
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1443,818
JosNigeria 9,0995,654
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,9098,022
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,9218,029
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3529,540
JhelumPakistan 16,0259,958
JiwaniPakistan 14,5999,072
JuliacaPeru 2,7021,679
JakutskRussia 17,30210,752
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,2208,836
JenisejskRussia 17,15910,663
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,61610,947
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,80311,063
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0173,739
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4507,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4357,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2605,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1726,321
JubaSudan 10,6726,632
JokkmokkSweden 13,5768,436
JönköpingSweden 12,8477,983
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8407,979
JendoubaTunisia 11,0806,885
JerbaTunisia 11,0226,849
JerseyUk 11,4137,092
JaltaUkraine 13,3428,291
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4115,227
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9584,945
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9555,564
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6937,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -