Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7039,758
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2839,497
KhostAfghanistan 15,7179,767
KunduzAfghanistan 15,7579,792
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,6171,626
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2767,628
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1497,550
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0818,750
KandiBenin 8,7155,416
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0026,215
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0026,216
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3376,424
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5658,430
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6427,856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7836,701
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4615,879
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,44510,219
KashiChina 16,43610,213
KunmingChina 17,93011,142
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6285,362
KhargaEgypt 11,9647,435
KosseirEgypt 12,3137,651
KajaaniFinland 13,8168,586
KuopioFinland 13,7648,553
KuusamoFinland 13,9418,663
KarlsruheGermany 11,9627,433
KasselGermany 12,1807,569
KonstanzGermany 11,9147,403
KumasiGhana 8,0164,981
KalamataGreece 12,0437,484
KerkiraGreece 12,0577,493
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0667,498
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7977,331
Kap TobinGreenland 12,5587,804
KankanGuinea 7,7274,801
KindiaGuinea 7,4434,625
KissidougouGuinea 7,5894,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7997,332
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,15611,282
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,15511,282
KeszthelyHungary 12,3367,666
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,0427,483
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,69010,371
KotaIndia 15,8199,830
KozhikodeIndia 14,8619,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5459,039
KermanIran 14,4598,985
KermanshahIran 13,8418,601
Khoram AbadIran 13,8898,631
KilkennyIreland 11,4507,115
KingstonJamaica 6,4834,028
KagoshimaJapan 18,61211,566
KanazawaJapan 18,34611,400
KaruizawaJapan 18,17411,293
KatsuuraJapan 17,98311,175
KawaguchikoJapan 18,12911,265
KitamiesashiJapan 17,86211,100
KobeJapan 18,40511,437
KochiJapan 18,49411,492
KofuJapan 18,15311,280
KumagayaJapan 18,09611,245
KumamotoJapan 18,68211,609
KumejimaJapan 18,40211,435
KureJapan 18,61011,564
KushiroJapan 17,74311,026
KutchanJapan 18,03811,209
KyotoJapan 18,37311,417
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,98910,557
KitaleKenya 10,7016,649
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6408,476
KufraLibya 11,2937,018
KaunasLithuania 13,2018,203
KlaipedaLithuania 13,0938,136
KybartaiLithuania 13,1288,158
KarongaMalawi 9,8356,111
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0719,986
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,36410,168
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7259,772
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0159,952
KuantanMalaysia 15,8579,854
KuchingMalaysia 15,8039,820
KayesMali 7,9184,920
KeniebaMali 7,7964,845
KidalMali 9,1635,694
KitaMali 7,9394,933
KoutiaMali 8,1725,078
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0418,725
KisinevMoldova 13,1138,149
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,02511,823
KhatgalMongolia 18,11311,255
KhovdMongolia 17,67010,980
KhujirtMongolia 18,49111,491
KhutagMongolia 18,32911,390
KenitraMorocco 9,9336,172
KalewaMyanmar 17,19810,687
KathaMyanmar 17,42210,827
KawthaungMyanmar 16,28710,121
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,84310,467
KengtungMyanmar 17,41110,820
KhamtiMyanmar 17,51110,881
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4054,601
KathmanduNepal 16,77710,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8397,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5535,936
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4105,848
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5245,919
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5705,947
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4325,861
KanoNigeria 9,2315,737
KangnungNorth Korea 19,04411,834
KarasjokNorway 13,9098,643
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,7037,894
KristiansandNorway 12,5737,813
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,8898,009
KhasabOman 14,1828,813
KarachiPakistan 15,0339,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0529,353
KhanpurPakistan 15,5629,671
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1699,426
KororPalau 16,14610,033
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6597,867
KlodzkoPoland 12,5307,786
KoszalinPoland 12,7357,914
KrakowPoland 12,6997,891
KalakanRussia 18,19211,304
KaliningradRussia 13,0088,084
KamenskoeRussia 15,8559,853
KandalaksaRussia 14,1128,769
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,5879,064
KazanRussia 14,7479,164
KemRussia 14,1568,796
KerchRussia 13,5468,418
KhabarovskRussia 18,25611,345
KirenskRussia 17,78411,051
KirovRussia 14,8159,206
KljuciRussia 16,32710,146
KolpasevRussia 16,71110,385
KorfRussia 15,9289,898
KostromaRussia 14,2888,878
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,7539,789
KotlasRussia 14,6849,125
KrasnodarRussia 13,7248,529
KrasnojarskRussia 15,3919,564
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2849,498
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,35710,786
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7839,186
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,7839,186
KurganRussia 15,7609,794
KurskRussia 13,8068,579
KyraRussia 18,72411,635
KigaliRwanda 10,0706,258
KoldaSenegal 7,5434,687
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4974,659
KosiceSlovakia 12,7077,896
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8144,856
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,02011,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9059,262
KadugliSudan 10,9326,793
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6237,223
KassalaSudan 11,8087,338
KhartoumSudan 11,4867,138
KostiSudan 11,3337,042
KalmarSweden 12,8938,012
KaresuandoSweden 13,7578,549
KarlstadSweden 12,9078,021
KristianstadSweden 12,7407,917
KamishliSyria 13,5008,389
KanchanaburiThailand 16,73210,398
Khlong YaiThailand 16,67310,361
Khon KaenThailand 17,13810,650
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,71410,386
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,95610,537
KairouanTunisia 11,1086,902
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1948,199
KarsTurkey 13,8158,585
KastamonuTurkey 13,1558,175
KayseriTurkey 13,1438,167
KonyaTurkey 12,8788,003
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,1369,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1499,414
KinlossUk 12,0237,471
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7298,532
KievUkraine 13,3868,318
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6288,469
KirovogradUkraine 13,4038,329
KlepininoUkraine 13,4028,328
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5138,397
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0598,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4488,357
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3155,789
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9576,809
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2895,772
Keene, NhUsa 9,1425,681
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1385,679
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4035,843
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3274,553
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8286,107
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,8428,602
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0885,647
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3595,194
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8276,728
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5875,336
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5788,437
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3588,922
KabompoZambia 8,7565,441
KabweZambia 9,0635,632
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0695,635
KafirondaZambia 9,1595,692
KaomaZambia 8,7265,423
KasamaZambia 9,5825,954
KasempaZambia 8,9025,532
KawambwaZambia 9,4355,863
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9975,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -