Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,0816,886
LuandaAngola 8,1295,052
LuenaAngola 8,5105,288
La PlataArgentina 565351
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8781,167
La RiojaArgentina 1,124699
LaboulayeArgentina 523325
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,513940
Las LomitasArgentina 1,568974
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6066,591
LavertonAustralia 11,0656,876
LearmonthAustralia 13,2248,218
LongreachAustralia 12,5747,813
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5747,814
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1126,905
Low HeadAustralia 10,6716,631
LinzAustria 12,2457,609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3167,653
LerwickUk 12,3147,652
La PazBolivia 2,5391,578
LavrasBrazil 2,5441,581
LencoisBrazil 3,5592,212
LinharesBrazil 3,0231,878
LondrinaBrazil 1,9981,242
LomBulgaria 12,5487,797
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2136,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8976,150
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6467,859
Langara, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4166,473
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0126,843
London, OnCanada 9,2915,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2396,984
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4667,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8615,506
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,283797
LanzhouChina 18,75211,652
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,37310,796
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8963,043
LimonCosta Rica 5,8303,623
LarnacaCyprus 12,7857,945
LimassolCyprus 12,7287,910
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1695,698
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1575,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,4367,728
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3933,973
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4053,980
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5824,090
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6542,892
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2252,626
LuxorEgypt 12,1557,554
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5114,046
Laucala BayFiji 11,0886,890
LappeenrantaFinland 13,7178,524
Le MansFrance 11,4347,105
LilleFrance 11,7897,326
LyonFrance 11,5267,163
LambarnGabon 8,4395,244
LastourvilleGabon 8,6435,371
LibrevilleGabon 8,4535,253
LeipzigGermany 12,3507,675
LindenbergGermany 12,4997,767
LamiaGreece 12,1897,575
LarissaGreece 12,2347,602
LemnosGreece 12,4387,729
LimnosGreece 12,4527,738
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1163,800
LabeGuinea 7,5914,717
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1157,528
La CeibaHonduras 6,5804,089
La MesaHonduras 6,5954,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,40710,195
LudhianaIndia 16,12610,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2697,002
LatinaItaly 11,7147,279
LatronicoItaly 11,8207,345
LecceItaly 11,9757,441
LodwarKenya 10,9016,774
Luang PrabangLaos 17,43310,833
LiepajaLatvia 13,1288,158
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1498,171
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,8857,385
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,2347,602
LabuanMalaysia 16,28810,122
LuqaMalta 11,4247,099
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9313,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5965,342
LashioMyanmar 17,42610,829
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4415,866
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3365,802
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4125,848
LagosNigeria 8,4005,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,7457,920
LillehammerNorway 12,8768,001
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0189,954
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8731,164
LimaPeru 3,3182,062
LegaspiPhilippines 17,11210,633
LisbonPortugal 10,1686,319
LeninbadRussia 15,9359,902
LevsiRussia 15,7289,774
LungiSierra Leone 7,2984,535
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,1217,532
LanzaroteSpain 9,0565,627
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8586,747
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,7867,324
LuganoSwitzerland 11,7817,321
LatakiaSyria 12,9908,072
LampangThailand 17,13310,646
LoeiThailand 17,18010,676
Lop BuriThailand 16,86510,480
LomeTogo 8,2015,096
LeemingUk 11,8487,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3167,653
London, EnglandUk 11,6857,261
London-GatwickUk 11,6697,252
LynehamUk 11,6067,212
L’VovUkraine 12,9388,040
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,2428,229
LozovajaUkraine 13,6968,511
LubnyUkraine 13,5268,405
LuckUkraine 13,0828,129
LuganskUkraine 13,8828,626
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6395,990
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3365,801
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2645,136
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3055,161
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9424,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3075,783
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2446,366
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1325,675
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5175,914
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2116,345
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3736,446
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9326,172
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3255,173
Larned, KsUsa 9,3265,795
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4985,902
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9386,176
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7755,453
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1325,675
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0965,652
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2335,738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8275,485
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5565,317
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5885,337
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7135,415
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9236,788
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2335,738
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2335,738
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6905,400
Libby, MtUsa 11,0246,850
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5195,916
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7935,464
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0766,261
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7355,428
Llano, TxUsa 8,6415,369
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9426,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9416,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3755,826
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4685,262
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8855,522
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4445,247
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2735,762
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0275,610
Luling, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0156,223
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6365,367
LivingstoneZambia 8,6105,350
LundaziZambia 9,6135,974
LusakaZambia 8,9975,591
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0025,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -