Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,3799,557
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,6139,702
MilianaAlgeria 10,6386,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6104,729
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,6454,129
Malarg EArgentina 749466
MaquinchaoArgentina 625389
Mar Del PlataArgentina 410255
Marcos JuarezArgentina 671417
MendozaArgentina 886551
Mendoza AeroArgentina 886551
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,028639
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6007,830
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9325,550
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3508,296
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7497,922
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0826,887
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0636,875
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5257,162
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1936,955
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0348,099
MuharraqBahrain 13,7048,516
MinskBelarus 13,3748,311
MogilevBelarus 13,5228,403
MaunBotswana 8,2645,135
MacapaBrazil 4,4582,770
MacauBrazil 4,5382,820
MaceioBrazil 4,1692,591
MachadoBrazil 2,4491,522
ManausBrazil 3,9652,464
MarabaBrazil 3,9372,447
MaringaBrazil 1,9581,217
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1662,589
Monte AzulBrazil 3,2442,016
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8802,411
MonteiroBrazil 4,2512,642
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,0261,881
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4442,761
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,6972,297
MamfeCameroon 8,8255,484
MarouaCameroon 9,5825,955
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0627,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5565,938
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8606,749
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0768,126
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9526,806
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4375,864
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7296,046
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4355,863
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7726,694
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1706,320
Morden, MbCanada 10,3936,459
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4645,881
MoundouChad 9,5995,965
MatecanaColombia 5,0403,132
MoroniComoros 10,4926,520
MosnovCzech Republic 12,5747,814
MarstalDenmark 12,4777,753
Melville HallDominica 6,0353,750
MichesDominican Republic 6,4574,013
MocaDominican Republic 6,5204,052
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5344,060
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5924,097
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4474,006
MilagroEcuador 4,4402,759
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0717,501
MinyaEgypt 12,1467,548
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6385,368
MassawaEritrea 12,0817,507
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,2247,596
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,2628,241
MarseilleFrance 11,3717,066
MontpellierFrance 11,3087,027
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7852,974
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9774,336
MakokouGabon 8,7565,441
MayumbaGabon 8,2835,147
MitzicGabon 8,6575,380
MkamboGabon 8,8795,517
MoandaGabon 8,6465,373
MouilaGabon 8,4245,235
MagdeburgGermany 12,3527,676
MunichGermany 12,1137,527
MünsterGermany 12,1287,537
MethoniGreece 12,0057,460
MilosGreece 12,1997,580
MitiliniGreece 12,5007,768
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,4987,767
MacentaGuinea 7,5594,697
MamouGuinea 7,5264,677
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0168,710
MiskolcHungary 12,6387,853
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9099,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,38110,179
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1699,426
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6609,731
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,8149,827
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3089,513
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6519,726
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2728,869
MashhadIran 14,9629,297
Malin HeadIreland 11,6807,258
M. CalamitaItaly 11,6367,231
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,9027,396
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,6607,246
MilanItaly 11,7617,308
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,7417,296
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,6617,246
ManIvory Coast 7,6124,730
MaebashiJapan 18,13111,267
MaizuruJapan 18,42511,449
MakurazakiJapan 18,61111,565
MatsueJapan 18,61811,569
MatsumotoJapan 18,22111,323
MatsuyamaJapan 18,57211,541
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,11111,254
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,26210,106
MishimaJapan 18,10111,248
MitoJapan 18,00811,190
MiyakejimaJapan 18,01411,194
MiyakoJapan 17,93911,148
MiyakojimaJapan 18,31511,381
MiyakonojoJapan 18,58411,548
MiyazakiJapan 18,57211,541
MombetsuJapan 17,81211,068
MoriokaJapan 18,00811,190
MuroranJapan 18,02611,201
MurotomisakiJapan 18,42611,450
MutsuJapan 18,01011,191
Ma’AnJordan 12,6837,881
MafraqJordan 12,8497,985
MombasaKenya 10,7426,675
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4258,964
MaseruLesotho 7,9964,969
MonroviaLiberia 7,3074,541
MisratahLibya 11,2176,970
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4516,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0916,271
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1916,333
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9486,182
MakhangaMalawi 9,4815,891
MangochiMalawi 9,6355,987
MwmosaMalawi 9,5475,932
MzimbaMalawi 9,6776,013
MzuzuMalawi 9,7416,053
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6629,733
MersingMalaysia 15,7389,780
MiriMalaysia 16,17010,048
MaleMaldives 14,1278,779
MenakaMali 9,0275,609
MoptiMali 8,4465,249
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6198,463
MazatlanMexico 8,2865,149
MeridaMexico 7,2284,492
Mexico CityMexico 7,5274,677
MonterreyMexico 8,1865,087
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6634,762
MaantyMongolia 18,74611,649
MandalgoviMongolia 18,78611,674
MatadMongolia 19,06111,844
MurenMongolia 18,16511,288
MarrakechMorocco 9,6175,976
MeknesMorocco 9,9616,190
MideltMorocco 9,9096,157
MaputoMozambique 8,6235,359
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0466,243
MandalayMyanmar 17,23310,709
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,12010,638
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,52910,271
MindatMyanmar 17,03110,583
MonywaMyanmar 17,17410,672
MyeikMyanmar 16,52910,271
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,59210,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9547,428
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6385,989
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4305,860
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3305,798
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1913,847
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1583,827
MagariaNiger 9,3325,799
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5995,965
MaradiNiger 9,2225,730
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5885,958
MakurdiNigeria 8,9115,537
MinnaNigeria 8,8885,523
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,13911,893
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,3368,287
MajisOman 14,1188,773
MasirahOman 14,0878,754
Muscat  Oman 14,2118,831
MultanPakistan 15,7049,759
MurreePakistan 16,0369,965
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3438,913
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8651,159
MoyobambaPeru 3,9292,442
MactanPhilippines 16,79710,438
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,31210,758
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5096,531
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9535,563
MagadanRussia 16,74510,405
MahackalaRussia 14,2588,860
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9099,265
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9109,265
MarkovoRussia 15,5909,688
MinusinskRussia 17,43010,831
MogocaRussia 18,33911,396
MoscowRussia 14,0458,728
MurmanskRussia 14,1838,813
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6707,873
MatamSenegal 7,8984,908
MogadishuSomalia 11,6627,247
MadridSpain 10,6266,603
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6156,596
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,0386,859
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2576,374
MelillaSpain 10,2336,359
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5696,567
MalakalSudan 10,9996,835
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4825,271
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,6947,267
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,13110,645
Mae SariangThailand 17,02810,581
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,93010,521
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,23610,711
MalatyaTurkey 13,3268,281
MersinTurkey 12,9738,061
MuglaTurkey 12,5207,780
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,7427,296
ManstonUk 11,7587,306
MeloUruguay 1,011628
MercedesUruguay 712443
MontevideoUruguay 684425
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2475,125
Madison, FlUsa 8,0495,001
Madison, InUsa 8,9525,563
Madison, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5065,907
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3455,807
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5595,940
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9225,544
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3785,828
Marion, InUsa 9,1905,711
Marion, NcUsa 8,5565,317
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8126,097
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5965,341
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7935,464
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9388,661
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9435,557
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2066,342
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6235,358
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Medford, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6905,400
Mena, ArUsa 8,8295,486
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3665,199
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5965,342
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4174,609
Midland, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Milan, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9516,184
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4206,475
Milford, DeUsa 8,7425,432
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2615,134
Millen, GaUsa 8,2135,104
Millport, OhUsa 9,0705,636
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0475,622
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4465,870
Minden, NeUsa 9,6215,978
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8046,092
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2655,758
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8276,728
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1785,082
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3365,801
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4175,230
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2865,149
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8525,501
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3405,182
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5565,317
Moro, OrUsa 11,0126,843
Morris, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3285,796
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4815,892
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2755,763
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9635,569
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6585,380
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9575,566
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,5083,423
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5713,462
MaracayVenezuela 5,4763,403
MaturinVenezuela 5,3923,351
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4743,402
MeridaVenezuela 5,3453,322
MagoyeZambia 8,8845,520
MansaZambia 9,3255,795
MbalaZambia 9,6946,024
MfuweZambia 9,4385,865
MisamfuZambia 9,6005,965
MonguZambia 8,5555,316
MpikaZambia 9,4905,897
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4655,881
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9695,574
MumbwaZambia 8,9125,538
MwinilungaZambia 8,9025,532
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -