Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,7169,766
NeuquenArgentina 517321
Nueve De JulioArgentina 382238
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8626,750
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2948,261
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1586,934
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5887,201
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2694,517
NatitingouBenin 8,5305,301
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6121,623
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3015,780
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9425,557
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5956,584
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8876,144
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2576,374
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8307,973
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1016,898
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6175,976
N’DjamenaChad 9,7696,071
NanchangChina 18,87511,729
NanjingChina 19,26111,969
NanningChina 18,00511,189
NicosiaCyprus 12,7757,938
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,5617,805
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5104,045
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4333,998
NegeleEthiopia 11,3957,081
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1936,956
NandiFiji 11,1936,956
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,4718,371
NancyFrance 11,8187,344
NantesFrance 11,2777,008
NiceFrance 11,5067,150
NeustrelitzGermany 12,5157,777
NurembergGermany 12,1507,550
NurnbergGermany 12,1477,549
NaxosGreece 12,2917,638
NanortalikGreenland 11,1026,899
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2126,967
NordGreenland 13,6358,473
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4797,133
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5854,713
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8379,841
New DelhiIndia 16,12410,019
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,7597,307
NaganoJapan 18,21311,318
NagasakiJapan 18,74211,647
NagoJapan 18,36811,414
NagoyaJapan 18,27311,355
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,34611,400
NaraJapan 18,35211,404
NazeJapan 18,43911,458
NemuroJapan 17,64410,964
NiigataJapan 18,16611,289
NikkoJapan 18,10111,248
NobeokaJapan 18,59311,554
NairobiKenya 10,6896,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9056,776
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,47810,240
NidaLithuania 13,0658,119
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7846,701
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2526,371
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7546,061
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6596,002
NaraMali 8,2705,139
NioroMali 8,1305,052
NemaMauritania 8,3925,215
NouakchottMauritania 7,9414,935
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5527,178
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4435,868
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4985,902
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,826
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1373,814
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7656,068
NiameyNiger 8,8375,492
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,5718,433
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,9878,692
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,8948,634
NawabshahPakistan 15,2349,467
NokkundiPakistan 14,8849,249
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0041,245
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,30310,753
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,9929,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,60911,564
NikolaevRussia 13,3148,274
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,64810,966
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,0329,962
NizneangarskRussia 18,02211,199
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,73411,020
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,4259,585
NovgorodRussia 13,7788,562
NovosibirskRussia 16,85210,472
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8929,254
No. 6Sudan 11,8277,349
NyalaSudan 10,5906,581
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,32810,768
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,92310,516
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,21210,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,25110,720
NarathiwatThailand 16,0799,992
NigdeTurkey 13,0418,104
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,6569,107
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,5118,396
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1835,707
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1835,707
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7045,408
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3815,208
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0315,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0225,606
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8975,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0495,623
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5895,959
New London, WiUsa 9,6205,978
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1695,077
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1775,081
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7396,052
New YorkUsa 8,9475,560
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9065,534
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9205,543
Newark, NjUsa 8,9165,541
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7176,038
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1465,684
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3185,169
Newport, TnUsa 8,5815,332
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4488,978
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5325,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6586,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0626,874
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7196,039
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7026,029
Norton, KsUsa 9,5635,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1315,674
NdolaZambia 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -