Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4076,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6445,993
OranArgentina 1,7451,084
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4287,723
OstendeBelgium 11,8297,351
ObidosBrazil 4,1492,578
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4665,261
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4445,868
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4425,867
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 955593
OdenseDenmark 12,5087,773
OtavaloEcuador 4,6342,880
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6806,637
OuluFinland 13,7378,536
OroomiehIran 13,8338,596
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,4497,115
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7814,835
ObihiroJapan 17,83811,085
OfunatoJapan 17,95411,157
OitaJapan 18,63411,580
OkayamaJapan 18,51411,505
OkinoerabuJapan 18,40411,437
OmaezakiJapan 18,14511,275
OmuJapan 17,83811,085
OnahamaJapan 17,98511,176
OsakaJapan 18,37911,421
OshimaJapan 18,05111,217
OtaruJapan 18,01411,194
OwaseJapan 18,29511,369
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6285,983
OujoaMorocco 10,2556,373
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6357,230
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3905,835
OphirNew Zealand 9,3525,811
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5375,926
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3365,801
OcotalNicaragua 6,3473,944
OrlandNorway 13,0018,079
OsloNorway 12,8157,964
OhotskRussia 17,10610,630
OkhotskRussia 17,10610,630
OlekminskRussia 17,59910,936
OlenekRussia 16,68910,371
OmskRussia 16,26710,109
OnegaRussia 14,2948,882
OrenburgRussia 15,0599,358
OymyakonRussia 16,80910,445
OviedoSpain 10,7406,674
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,1788,189
Orkney IslandsUk 12,1537,552
OdessaUkraine 13,2048,205
OvrucUkraine 13,3188,276
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8125,476
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3936,458
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6485,995
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3995,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0105,599
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2727,004
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5335,924
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0075,597
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Orono, MeUsa 9,3365,801
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5765,951
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2525,750
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8795,517
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3555,813
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8295,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -