Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5536,558
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11310,013
ParanaArgentina 788490
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,107688
PehuajoArgentina 320199
PergaminoArgentina 557346
PigeArgentina 12779
Pilar ObsArgentina 801498
PosadasArgentina 1,389863
PresidenciaArgentina 1,336830
Puente Del IncaArgentina 958596
Punta IndioArgentina 573356
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4428,353
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2885,772
ParakouBenin 8,5535,315
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1272,564
ParacatuBrazil 2,8161,750
ParanaBrazil 3,2372,012
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9481,210
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3651,470
ParintinsBrazil 4,0522,518
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4702,778
Passo FundoBrazil 1,474916
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7011,678
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0002,486
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0412,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,2452,017
PeixeBrazil 3,2592,025
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9142,432
PicosBrazil 4,0872,540
PiraiBrazil 2,4921,548
PirenopolisBrazil 2,8521,772
PompeuBrazil 2,7281,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9031,183
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2362,633
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7341,077
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3372,074
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,394866
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3952,110
PosseBrazil 3,1481,956
PlevenBulgaria 12,6167,840
PlovdivBulgaria 12,5527,800
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,73010,396
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7707,314
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1347,540
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5375,926
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3926,457
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6025,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4706,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0466,864
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8107,339
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2147,590
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7476,678
ParronChile 907564
Puerto AysenChile 1,141709
Puerto MonttChile 976607
Punta ArenasChile 1,7201,069
PingbianChina 19,09411,865
PeralesColombia 4,9823,096
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0233,121
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9033,668
PragueCzech Republic 12,3717,688
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3903,971
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4924,034
PoloDominican Republic 6,3883,970
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5624,077
PichilingueEcuador 4,5402,821
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5872,850
PuyoEcuador 4,4402,759
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4647,745
ParisFrance 11,6167,218
PerpignanFrance 11,1796,947
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1645,695
Port-GentilGabon 8,3145,167
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0493,137
PotsdamGermany 12,4527,738
PatrasGreece 12,0987,518
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,8267,970
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1226,911
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1143,799
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4394,001
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4083,982
PecsHungary 12,3527,676
PambanIndia 14,9709,302
PuneIndia 15,2319,465
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2579,481
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6209,706
PadovaItaly 11,9167,405
Paganella MountainItaly 11,9167,405
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,5027,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,4927,141
PantelleriaItaly 11,3187,033
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7787,319
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3567,057
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,7967,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8587,369
PiacenzaItaly 11,7507,301
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,7047,273
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8757,379
Ponza IslandItaly 11,6737,254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,8447,360
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,6917,265
PrizziItaly 11,4827,135
PakseLaos 17,13610,648
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8979,879
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9556,807
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9376,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6499,103
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,1887,574
PatheinMyanmar 16,70110,378
PutaoMyanmar 17,73711,022
PyiMyanmar 16,90610,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7417,296
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4485,871
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2813,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5735,327
PohangNorth Korea 18,95311,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,32612,010
PadidanPakistan 15,2479,475
PanjgurPakistan 14,9039,261
ParachinarPakistan 15,7509,787
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7569,170
PeshawarPakistan 15,8869,872
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8568,610
PilarParaguay 1,366849
PiscoPeru 3,1041,929
PiuraPeru 4,1662,589
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9881,857
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,79110,434
PoznanPoland 12,6657,870
PrzemyslPoland 12,8647,994
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4016,464
PortalegrePortugal 10,3126,408
Porto Portugal 10,4076,467
PavelecRussia 14,0768,747
PecoraRussia 15,2059,448
PermRussia 15,1939,441
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,54410,281
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0508,731
PjatigorskRussia 13,9658,678
PoronajskRussia 17,69810,997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6978,512
Providenja BayRussia 14,8199,209
PskovRussia 13,5908,445
PodorSenegal 7,8774,895
PopradSlovakia 12,6667,871
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5604,698
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2835,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9256,789
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9139,267
Port SudanSudan 12,1477,548
ParamariboSuriname 5,0103,113
PiteňSweden 13,5858,442
PalmyraSyria 13,1368,163
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5825,333
PhetchabunThailand 17,05110,596
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,03810,588
PhraeThailand 17,15710,662
PhuketThailand 16,0729,987
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,09410,001
Prachin BuriThailand 16,83010,458
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53310,274
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4883,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,4107,090
PoltavaUkraine 13,6098,457
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 833518
PradoUruguay 683425
Punta Del EsteUruguay 760473
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Pana, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Paoli, InUsa 8,9795,580
Paris, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0566,249
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9285,548
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0875,647
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9566,808
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1215,047
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Perry, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8435,495
Philo, OhUsa 8,9845,583
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5295,922
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0036,216
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0015,593
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9475,560
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0095,598
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4046,465
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5735,327
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9615,569
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Portage, WiUsa 9,5865,957
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1975,715
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5515,935
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6905,400
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0706,879
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6495,375
Princeton, InUsa 8,9325,550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9975,591
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5935,961
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9603,082
PetaukeZambia 9,3155,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -