Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 842523
ReconquistaArgentina 1,086675
Rio CuartoArgentina 652405
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,536954
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6211,007
RosarioArgentina 659409
RichmondAustralia 11,2847,012
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3187,654
RecifeBrazil 4,3662,713
RemansoBrazil 3,8032,363
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2482,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5171,564
Rio NegroBrazil 1,8191,130
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5581,590
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2777,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4506,493
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7486,679
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7486,679
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8457,982
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7536,061
RuoqiangChina 17,45910,849
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6413,506
RandersDenmark 12,5597,804
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4744,023
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5424,065
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5402,821
RumipambaEcuador 4,5152,806
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5677,809
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4387,729
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3997,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9473,074
RostockGermany 12,5157,777
RhodesGreece 12,4507,737
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,3407,668
ReykhólarIceland 12,0887,511
ReykjavíkIceland 11,9717,439
RamsarIran 14,2508,855
RashtIran 14,1848,814
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,4697,127
RadicofaniItaly 11,7347,292
Resia PassItaly 11,9287,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8667,374
RivoltoItaly 12,0267,473
Rolle PassItaly 11,9717,439
RomeItaly 11,7167,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6887,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,0427,483
RumoiJapan 17,95411,157
RigaLatvia 13,3118,272
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1888,195
RodriguesMauritius 11,3997,083
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,04011,210
RabatMorocco 9,9026,153
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,79110,434
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0895,026
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4855,894
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3615,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5915,960
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3355,801
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6786,014
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4905,897
RivasNicaragua 6,0933,786
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3579,543
RebolyRussia 13,9458,666
Rostov On DonRussia 13,8678,617
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2788,251
RagaSudan 10,4106,469
RashadSudan 11,1066,901
RenkSudan 11,2476,989
RumbekSudan 10,6416,612
RanongThailand 16,29110,123
Roi EtThailand 17,14010,651
RizeTurkey 13,6428,477
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3439,534
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,1798,189
RomnyUkraine 13,5898,444
RovnoUkraine 13,1158,150
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1228,775
RochaUruguay 844525
Racine, WiUsa 9,4195,853
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0866,268
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0896,269
Reading, PaUsa 8,9035,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6856,640
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4516,494
Redding, CaUsa 10,7166,659
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8646,129
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4906,518
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2175,727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6185,355
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6185,355
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6515,376
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6836,017
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2345,738
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4025,843
Rockville, InUsa 9,1125,662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5715,948
Rome, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3086,405
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9586,810
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1245,670
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7585,442
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2335,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -