Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4879,624
ShkoderAlbania 12,1907,575
SkikdaAlgeria 10,9846,825
SaltaArgentina 1,575979
San AntonioArgentina 339211
San LuisArgentina 715444
San RafaelArgentina 722449
Santa RosaArgentina 304189
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,235768
SarmientoArgentina 953592
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2336,981
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2416,985
SalzburgAustria 12,1467,548
SakiAzerbaijan 14,1608,799
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,2318,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,2498,855
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2505,748
SaveBenin 8,4415,245
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3321,449
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2307,600
SalvadorBrazil 3,6882,292
Santa MariaBrazil 1,270789
SantaremBrazil 4,1092,553
SantosBrazil 2,2241,382
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3031,431
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,7132,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2922,667
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6221,008
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,325824
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4661,532
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4152,743
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0971,925
São PauloBrazil 2,2431,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3711,474
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3552,085
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8272,378
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7882,354
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7491,708
SobralBrazil 4,4772,782
SoureBrazil 4,4492,765
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5442,202
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 981610
SurubimBrazil 4,3362,695
SadovoBulgaria 12,5637,807
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4127,713
SofiaBulgaria 12,4877,759
SiemreapCambodia 16,87710,487
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1955,714
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8916,768
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3545,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0587,493
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5885,958
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9876,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7336,048
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
Scott, SkCanada 11,0866,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8996,151
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2715,761
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4085,846
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4308,345
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2936,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5827,197
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0947,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7106,034
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4725,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8516,743
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8566,746
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4435,868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8615,506
SalCape Verde 7,3964,596
SantiagoChile 962598
SewellChile 898558
ShanghaiChina 19,11711,880
ShantouChina 18,30711,376
ShenyangChina 19,42912,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0573,764
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6853,532
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8693,647
SibenikCroatia 12,0567,492
SplitCroatia 12,0767,504
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7277,909
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4787,754
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5094,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3963,975
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4694,020
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5184,050
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4854,030
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4123,985
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5174,050
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4263,993
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4664,018
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3923,972
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4884,032
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5314,058
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5434,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4073,982
San GabrielEcuador 4,6572,894
SalloumEgypt 11,9257,410
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7987,331
SohagEgypt 12,1287,537
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4547,739
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4744,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,480920
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,8818,626
StrasbourgFrance 11,8877,386
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8583,019
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9883,100
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7838,565
SchleswigGermany 12,4067,709
StuttgartGermany 11,9907,451
SamosGreece 12,4417,731
Skiros IslandGreece 12,3407,668
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,0967,517
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7997,332
SiguiriGuinea 7,8244,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5634,079
SzegedHungary 12,4877,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3327,663
StykkisholmurIceland 12,0407,482
SagarIndia 15,9889,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,16810,047
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8699,240
SemnanIran 14,4168,958
ShahroudIran 14,5799,060
ShirazIran 14,0508,731
ShannonIreland 11,3877,076
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,5517,178
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9247,410
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,9617,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,7077,275
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3767,069
Scuro MountainItaly 11,7957,330
SigonellaItaly 11,5627,185
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5274,677
SagaJapan 18,74111,646
SaigoJapan 18,62011,571
SakaiJapan 18,60711,562
SakataJapan 18,11211,255
SapporoJapan 17,99011,179
SaseboJapan 18,77911,670
SendaiJapan 18,01311,193
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,49311,492
ShimonosekiJapan 18,72911,638
ShinjoJapan 18,07111,229
ShionomisakiJapan 18,30411,375
ShirakawaJapan 18,04911,216
ShizuokaJapan 18,14211,274
SumotoJapan 18,41611,444
SuttsuJapan 18,08211,237
SuwaJapan 18,20311,311
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,596992
SavannakhetLaos 17,23510,710
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2278,219
SiluteLithuania 13,0928,135
SkopjeMacedonia 12,3267,660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8576,746
SalimaMalawi 9,6275,982
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,36410,169
SibuMalaysia 15,9229,894
SanMali 8,2965,155
SegouMali 8,2055,099
SikassoMali 8,0725,016
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4007,084
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0044,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,64711,588
SainshandMongolia 19,07811,856
SafiMorocco 9,6045,968
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2935,775
SittweMyanmar 16,85410,473
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,5147,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,9388,661
SaiqOman 14,1238,776
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4438,354
SurOman 14,2518,856
SialkotPakistan 16,0779,991
SibbiPakistan 15,3659,548
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,421883
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8911,796
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,70710,382
SandomierzPoland 12,8507,985
SniezkaPoland 12,4987,766
SuwalkiPoland 13,1118,148
SzczecinPoland 12,6027,831
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0306,233
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2325,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3693,958
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7446,677
Satu MareRomania 12,7577,927
SibiuRomania 12,7207,904
SulinaRomania 13,0688,120
SadrinskRussia 15,6469,723
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7838,565
SalekhardRussia 15,5949,691
SaratovRussia 14,4458,977
SejmcanRussia 16,47410,237
SelagoncyRussia 16,94710,531
Simusir IslandRussia 17,11810,637
SkovorodinoRussia 18,25511,344
SmolenskRussia 13,6748,497
SociRussia 13,7048,516
SortovalaRussia 13,8688,618
SuntarRussia 17,41110,820
SurgutRussia 16,09910,004
SverdlovskRussia 15,4589,606
SyktyvkarRussia 14,9049,262
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3133,923
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2205,108
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0187,468
SingaporeSingapore 15,6289,711
SliacSlovakia 12,5737,813
SeoulSouth Korea 19,20711,935
SineijuSouth Korea 19,43212,076
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5596,562
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9446,801
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8636,750
SevilleSpain 10,2376,362
SennarSudan 11,4407,109
ShambatSudan 11,4897,140
ShendiSudan 11,6357,230
StenseleSweden 13,3918,321
StockholmSweden 13,1318,160
StorlienSweden 13,0828,129
SundsvallSweden 13,2728,247
SantisSwitzerland 11,8927,390
SongeaTanzania 9,9276,169
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,27210,733
SongkhlaThailand 16,10510,008
Suphan BuriThailand 16,80810,445
Surat ThaniThailand 16,23310,088
SurinThailand 17,01410,573
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4635,259
SokodeTogo 8,4095,225
SfaxTunisia 11,0786,884
SousseTunisia 11,1556,932
SamsunTurkey 13,3378,288
SiirtTurkey 13,6018,452
SivasTurkey 13,3138,273
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1049,386
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2727,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,9577,430
SarataUkraine 13,1078,145
SarnyUkraine 13,1828,191
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3508,296
SumyUkraine 13,6718,495
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0708,743
SaltoUruguay 896557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
Safford, AzUsa 9,3805,829
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2995,778
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7014,786
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0845,645
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5825,954
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Salem, InUsa 8,9795,580
Salem, OrUsa 11,1126,905
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1816,327
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7465,435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4735,265
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7656,068
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4866,516
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3693,958
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0136,222
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1466,305
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4495,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7326,048
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1225,047
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4105,848
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9795,580
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2937,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2797,009
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Selma, AlUsa 8,2745,141
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Seymour, InUsa 8,9795,580
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8465,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3116,408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5655,323
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6616,003
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7916,084
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2725,762
Southport, NcUsa 8,2515,127
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0005,593
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8545,502
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3505,810
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0546,869
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8596,126
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0335,613
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5729,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8996,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0845,645
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7936,085
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9475,560
State College, PaUsa 8,9855,584
State University, MsUsa 8,4445,247
State University, NmUsa 9,1285,672
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7225,420
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9076,157
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4426,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6435,992
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0145,601
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8295,486
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1925,091
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0426,861
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2095,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6899,749
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2883,286
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2143,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8202,995
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9855,583
SocotraYemen 13,1338,161
SenangaZambia 8,5085,287
SerenjeZambia 9,2955,776
SeshekeZambia 8,5055,285
SolweziZambia 9,0405,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -