Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3359,529
TiranaAlbania 12,1587,555
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8066,094
TebessaAlgeria 10,9556,807
TimimounAlgeria 9,9506,183
TindoufAlgeria 9,2725,762
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6406,612
TrelewArgentina 561348
TucumanArgentina 1,353841
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3048,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3058,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9778,685
TibooburraAustralia 12,0317,476
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8988,015
TshaneBotswana 7,8754,894
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3152,060
TarauacaBrazil 3,5062,179
TauaBrazil 4,2472,639
TefeBrazil 3,9412,449
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0641,904
TeresinaBrazil 4,2202,622
TiriosBrazil 4,5992,858
TorresBrazil 1,548962
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4652,774
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2331,388
TriunfoBrazil 4,1922,605
TucuruiBrazil 4,0932,543
TuriacuBrazil 4,4552,768
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3057,647
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7257,907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9616,811
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8847,385
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0416,861
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0496,245
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8916,146
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5897,201
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3215,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3315,798
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3415,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6306,606
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4945,900
Temuco-MaquehueChile 908564
TaiyuanChina 19,54012,142
TaoyuanChina 18,46111,472
TengchongChina 17,65210,969
TønderDenmark 12,3987,704
TylstrupDenmark 12,6027,831
TystofteDenmark 12,5457,796
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4223,991
TahrirEgypt 12,3037,645
TantaEgypt 12,3367,665
TallinEstonia 13,4638,366
TartuEstonia 13,5098,395
TampereFinland 13,5168,399
TurkuFinland 13,3988,326
ToulonFrance 11,3887,076
ToulouseFrance 11,1616,936
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3975,218
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1895,089
TchibanGabon 8,3555,192
TbilisiGeorgia 14,0098,705
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9197,406
TamaleGhana 8,2835,147
ThessalonikiGreece 12,3287,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,1007,519
TimehriGuyana 5,0463,136
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4213,990
TelaHonduras 6,6034,103
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7349,156
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7349,156
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7969,195
TabrizIran 13,9518,670
TeheranIran 14,2488,854
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7207,904
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,9297,413
TarvisioItaly 12,0957,516
TermoliItaly 11,8827,383
TorinoItaly 11,6397,232
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,6467,237
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,4327,104
TrevicoItaly 11,8327,353
TrevisoItaly 11,9517,426
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,0507,488
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,6377,231
TabouIvory Coast 7,3854,589
TadotsuJapan 18,51111,503
TakadaJapan 18,21911,321
TakamatsuJapan 18,48711,488
TakayamaJapan 18,28011,360
TanegashimaJapan 18,52111,509
TatenoJapan 18,02911,203
TateyamaJapan 18,01611,196
TokushimaJapan 18,43311,454
TokyoJapan 18,04811,215
TomakomaiJapan 17,97611,171
TottoriJapan 18,51911,508
ToyamaJapan 18,30011,372
ToyookaJapan 18,47111,478
TsuJapan 18,29511,369
TsurugaJapan 18,36811,414
TsuyamaJapan 18,52211,510
TurgayKazakhstan 15,6209,706
TripoliLebanon 12,9328,036
TobrukLibya 11,8487,363
TripoliLibya 11,1046,900
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1708,184
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5056,528
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7956,087
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6756,012
ThyoloMalawi 9,5125,911
TawauMalaysia 16,18310,056
TessalitMali 9,2765,764
TimbuktuMali 8,7085,412
TombMali 8,7065,410
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2725,140
TacubayaMexico 7,5274,677
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7284,802
TarialanMongolia 18,27611,357
TosontsengelMongolia 18,09411,244
TsetserlegMongolia 18,37611,419
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,79911,682
TangierMorocco 10,0946,273
TarfayaMorocco 9,0005,593
TazaMorocco 10,0826,265
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,19910,687
TaungooMyanmar 17,00010,564
ThandweMyanmar 16,81910,452
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5897,202
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7096,034
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2965,777
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3955,838
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5895,958
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5575,939
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6405,990
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5975,964
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3465,807
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4965,901
TahouaNiger 9,1865,708
TillaberyNiger 8,8385,492
TaejonNorth Korea 19,13511,891
TromsoNorway 13,6788,500
TrondheimNorway 13,0198,090
ThumraitOman 13,4778,375
TacnaPeru 2,4301,510
TarapotoPeru 3,8582,397
TrujilloPeru 3,8062,365
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,87410,486
TorunPoland 12,8027,955
TimisoaraRomania 12,5337,788
TambovRussia 14,1758,809
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,5589,668
TaraRussia 16,28510,120
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,13210,025
TermezRussia 15,6439,721
TernejRussia 18,31711,383
TobolskRussia 15,8989,879
TomskRussia 16,90510,505
Tot’MaRussia 14,4528,980
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1839,435
TuapseRussia 13,6768,499
TuraRussia 16,94910,532
TurukhanskRussia 16,45810,227
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5537,800
TortosaSpain 10,8896,766
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0629,360
TokerSudan 12,1177,530
TartousSyria 12,9638,055
TaipeiTaiwan 18,45311,467
TaboraTanzania 10,0866,267
TakThailand 16,98210,552
TrangThailand 16,09310,001
TabligboTogo 8,2525,128
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3242,687
TunisTunisia 11,2026,961
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,5719,054
TireeUk 11,7937,328
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,9107,401
TernopilUkraine 13,0318,097
Treinta Y TresUruguay 930578
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,6498,481
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3475,187
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0274,988
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7134,793
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4475,249
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0115,600
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Temple, TxUsa 8,5765,329
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1795,082
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3065,162
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1315,674
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1975,715
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1776,324
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0675,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4495,871
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7985,467
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3635,818
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0225,606
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4185,231
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9756,199
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9279,897
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1193,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -