Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,8451,147
UaupesBrazil 4,3512,704
UbatubaBrazil 2,3451,458
UberabaBrazil 2,5161,564
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7277,287
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,44310,839
UpernavikGreenland 12,4097,711
UummannaqGreenland 12,1927,576
UdineItaly 12,0447,484
Ustica IslandItaly 11,5347,167
UenoJapan 18,32811,389
UnzendakeJapan 18,71111,627
UrakawaJapan 17,87811,109
UshibukaJapan 18,69511,617
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,06511,226
UwajimaJapan 18,55911,533
UkmergeLithuania 13,2738,248
UtenaLithuania 13,3328,285
UlaangomMongolia 17,64210,963
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,66511,599
UlgiiMongolia 17,52610,891
UliastaiMongolia 18,05111,217
UmnugoviMongolia 17,64710,966
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,89711,743
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,86511,723
UfaRussia 15,1489,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,3939,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,35711,407
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,35610,164
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,25011,341
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,9769,306
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,21710,077
Ust-MajaRussia 17,34310,777
Ust-OlojRussia 15,9829,931
Umm BeninSudan 11,4377,107
UmeňSweden 13,4658,367
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,11210,634
Udon ThaniThailand 17,22910,706
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,10610,630
UrfaTurkey 13,3128,272
UsakTurkey 12,6837,881
Uman’Ukraine 13,2858,256
UzgorodUkraine 12,7667,933
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9245,546
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1145,664
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0385,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -