Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2526,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9478,667
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3217,035
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0438,105
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7447,919
WoomeraAustralia 11,9997,457
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2026,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5507,799
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8667,995
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4396,487
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8576,747
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7073,547
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8047,335
WajimaJapan 18,34311,398
WakamatsuJapan 18,08311,237
WakayamaJapan 18,39011,428
WakkanaiJapan 17,92111,136
WajirKenya 11,1906,953
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3174,547
WindhoekNamibia 7,5644,700
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4885,896
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5445,931
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5385,927
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3945,837
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9596,189
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4235,856
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,873
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7546,061
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5135,912
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7456,056
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6886,020
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8026,091
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3575,815
WintonNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8156,099
WarsawPoland 12,8888,009
WroclawPoland 12,5887,822
WonsanSouth Korea 19,18411,921
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4867,138
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7957,330
WauSudan 10,5586,561
WaddingtonUk 11,8087,337
Waco, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Wake IslandUsa 14,8699,240
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4655,882
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4515,252
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9596,810
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Warren, OhUsa 9,0705,636
Warren, PaUsa 9,1375,678
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1305,674
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7595,443
Washington, IaUsa 9,3685,821
Washington, InUsa 9,0075,597
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5815,333
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3045,782
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9426,178
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4825,892
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3405,183
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7605,443
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8675,510
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9625,569
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8675,510
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5094,666
West Point, GaUsa 8,3185,169
West Point, NyUsa 8,9475,560
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0985,653
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0845,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2285,734
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0095,598
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5575,318
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7705,450
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0195,604
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4966,522
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8675,510
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8245,483
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2775,143
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8255,484
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7216,041
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4986,523
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3175,169
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6015,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4255,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7905,462
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0695,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -