Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahia Blanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahia Blanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahia Blanca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,9118,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,1458,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,1338,782
YaoundeCameroon 8,8755,515
YokoCameroon 9,0715,637
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1895,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1787,568
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7476,678
YanjiChina 18,93211,765
YichangChina 18,94111,770
YinchuanChina 19,00411,810
YiningChina 16,93910,526
YariguiesColombia 5,2273,248
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5484,069
YazdIran 14,3148,895
YakushimaJapan 18,52011,509
YamagataJapan 18,06011,223
YamaguchiJapan 18,69711,618
YokkaichiJapan 18,29811,370
YokohamaJapan 18,05011,217
YonagoJapan 18,59411,555
YonagunijimaJapan 18,35511,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,19010,060
YeMyanmar 16,75510,412
YolaNigeria 9,3465,808
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,02811,824
YurimaguasPeru 3,9132,432
YekaterinburgRussia 15,4589,606
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,80211,062
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,9949,317
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1166,908
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0078,083
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4976,523
York, PaUsa 8,8845,521
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0915,649
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -